Same Day Agra Tour by Shatabdi Express Train

1 day

E-Ticket

Instant Confirmation

Day Trip

Group Tour

05:15 Hrs. : Depart Delhi

Wake Up Early In The Morning For A Memorable And Unforgettable Trip To Agra By Train. (We Will Sent E-Ticket Via E-Mail Shortly After Booking Confirmation). Enjoy Breakfast On board!

08:10 Hrs. : Arrive Agra Railway Station

Our Executive Will Welcome You To At Agra Railway Station And After That He Will Introduce the Tour Guide Which Going To Make Your Journey Memorable And More Exciting.

09:00 Hrs. : Visit...
05:15 Hrs. : Depart Delhi

Wake Up Early In The Morning For A Memorable And Unforgettable Trip To Agra By Train. (We Will Sent E-Ticket Via E-Mail Shortly After Booking Confirmation). Enjoy Breakfast On board!

08:10 Hrs. : Arrive Agra Railway Station

Our Executive Will Welcome You To At Agra Railway Station And After That He Will Introduce the Tour Guide Which Going To Make Your Journey Memorable And More Exciting.

09:00 Hrs. : Visit Taj Mahal (Symbol of Love)

Now It Is Time To Visit Seven Wonder Of The World (The Taj Mahal)? Our Experience Tourist Guide Will Explain You Everything About The Sparkling Taj Mahal (Symbol Of Love).

11:00 Hrs. : Visit Majestic Red Fort

After Exploring Magnificent Taj Mahal, Get Ready To Visit Historic Red Fort Which Is Situated Near The Banks Of Yamuna River.

12:45 Hrs. : Lunch

After Visit Majestic Red Fort, You Will Be Taken To Agra’s Best 5 Star Hotels or Most Popular Local Restaurants For Mouth Watering Lunch.

14:00 Hrs. : Fatehpur Sikri

Fatehpur Sikri, AgraAfter Having A Delicious Lunch, Get Ready To Explore Fascinating Fatehpur Sikri also known as Ghost City, Was Constructed By Great Emperor Akbar.

18:00 Hrs. : Local Markets

After Exploring Amazing Monuments of Agra, You Can Explore Agra Colorful Local Markets.

19:30 Hrs. : Departure

After Visit Amazing Monuments And Colorful Local Markets Of Agra, Cab Will Drop You At The Railway Station To Board Superfast Shatabdi Express Train To Delhi. Dinner will be served on board.
Same Day Agra Tour by Shatabdi Express Train photo 1 Same Day Agra Tour by Shatabdi Express Train photo 2 Same Day Agra Tour by Shatabdi Express Train photo 3
Lowest Price Guaranteed
If you find a better price, we'll match it - just send the details to hertz-support@placepass.com.
Lowest Price Guaranteed
If you find a better price, we'll match it - just send the details to hertz-support@placepass.com.

Important Details

Included
  • English Speaking Driver
  • English Speaking Tour Guide
  • Transport by private vehicle
Not Included
  • Breakfast
  • Extra Activities
  • Lunch
  • Gratuities
Departure Point
New Delhi
Additional Info
  • Confirmation will be received at time of booking
  • Not wheelchair accessible
  • This is a private tour/activity. Only your group will participate
Voucher Requirements

You can present either a paper or an electronic voucher for this activity.

View Less

Cancellation Policy

For a full refund, cancel at least 48 hours in advance of the start date of the experience.